CRAZY THING CALLED LOVE— TV Rights!

So I’m in love and what not for like you know half of my life haha no but really I’ve been with Mike now for almost 10 years roughly. ❤️ For love you are forced to do a variety of things sometimes that you like and sometimes things that you just deal with for the sake of LOVE!

Dating a huge sports fan I have come to realization that I am now a huge sports fan as well. I’ve always been very active in sports but have never idolized athletes or sports to the extent that Mike does. He lives breathes and dies for football mostly but every other sport has come into the mix at some point [Mike’s love for sports]. At OUR house we have I guess a rule? Football days are Mike’s days….. literally he gets the TV all day without my say but every other day IS MY DAY without his say!!!! So sadly for him just like for me on his days he is forced to watch reality tv, Spanish soap operas, cooking shows and crime documentaries… sometimes he complains and sometimes he takes it like a champ. Truly he is going to kill me for saying this but he loves reality tv haha so thankfully I’m set. We watch the challenge on MTV but it gets annoying to watch like 5 episodes in a row; you sort of just loose interest.

Yeah, Not with Mike and his football. We wake up Saturdays and Sundays too a replay of football plays, speeches, games, news and injuries all day and he does NOT get sick of it. Not to mention Monday and Thursday night football games…How do men do that? Zone the whole world out for some sports? Hahaha WEIRDOSSS anyways I watch football till my eye balls burn for LOVE because I would rather sit next to my boo bored as shit pretending I’m enjoying life because somehow deep deep inside I am. It’s what we do and what he loves. Sometimes you love what he loves just to make each other happy. I wonder if he thinks this way while watching my shows? Does he do things for love too just to make me happy as well? Crazy what a thing called love makes you do.

#Crazythingcalledlove.

I don’t know If I am doing this right but I am definitely #ADULTING!

WHAT DO YOU WATCH WITH YOUR SIGNIFICANT OTHER? DO YOU ENJOY IT?

COMMENT BELOW I WANT TO HEAR ABOUT IT

⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️

NO’ FUIMOO

~Paowie

3 thoughts on “CRAZY THING CALLED LOVE— TV Rights!

  1. Melly Fratianni

    This is the Fratianni world! Yes, we watch their crap and they watch ours. Whatever you want to do, do it on a football day! Although I have to admit, since retiring, I accomplish my business during the week. As long as there is a screen available, I’m good! Hope you are too!😘

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s